Skip to main content Skip to search Skip to main navigation

Liebherr FCFCvg 4002 Fridge-freezer, Stainless Steel, 232 l Net Capacity, 994287451

Product information "Liebherr FCFCvg 4002 Fridge-freezer, Stainless Steel, 232 l Net Capacity, 994287451"

For restaurant kitchens and catering businesses that need to store chilled and frozen goods separately and reliably, the Liebherr FCFCvg 4002 fridge-freezer is a suitable solution. The appliance features two separately controlled refrigeration circuits, allowing the fridge and freezer compartments to be set independently to their respective required temperatures. The housing and door are made of robust stainless steel, whilst the silver-coloured plastic interior is easy to clean.

Two separate cooling circuits

The fridge compartment can be set between +1 °C and +15 °C, whilst the freezer compartment can be set between -9 °C and -26 °C; both temperatures are displayed digitally on the outside. Dynamic cooling in the fridge compartment ensures even air distribution, and both compartments defrost automatically. In the event of a fault, the appliance issues visual and audible warnings, ensuring that temperature deviations are noticed immediately. Via a retrofittable Wi-Fi/LAN interface, the fridge-freezer can be integrated into an existing kitchen or business network if required.

Features and ease of use

In the fridge compartment, four plastic-coated shelves (each with a load capacity of 45 kg) provide flexible, spacious storage, whilst the freezer compartment features three additional storage shelves. The aluminium handle makes operation easier, even with frequent opening and closing, whilst the mechanical lock can be secured additionally if required. The door hinge is on the right but can be reversed, allowing the appliance to be flexibly adapted to the existing kitchen layout.

Applications in the catering industry

The fridge-freezer combination is designed for the food service sector and is suitable for restaurant kitchens, catering businesses and other commercial kitchens where chilled and frozen goods need to be stored in the same unit but at separate temperatures. For example, during the day, fresh produce can be kept in the fridge compartment at temperatures between +1 °C and +15 °C, whilst frozen stocks can be stored in the freezer compartment at temperatures as low as -26 °C, without the two temperature zones affecting one another.

Installation and connection

With external dimensions of 204.4 x 59.7 x 65.4 cm (H x W x D) and a net weight of 78.30 kg, the FCFCvg 4002 is designed for a permanent installation in the kitchen. The appliance operates at 220 to 240 V with a current consumption of 2.0 A (183 W) and is supplied with a 3,000 mm long power cable; a standard kitchen power socket is therefore sufficient. The permissible ambient temperature ranges from +10 °C to 40 °C, making the appliance suitable even for warmer kitchen environments.

Technical details

Net capacity232 l
Gross capacity377 l
Temperature setting range, fridge compartment+1 °C to +15 °C
Temperature setting range, freezer compartment-9 °C to -26 °C
Temperature displayExternal digital display, fridge and freezer compartments
Permissible ambient temperature+10 °C to 40 °C
Shelves in the fridge compartment4 plastic-coated shelves, each with a load capacity of 45 kg
Shelf surfaces in the freezer compartment3
Gross weight83.40 kg
Net weight78.30 kg
External dimensions (H x W x D)204.4 x 59.7 x 65.4 cm
Internal dimensions (H x W x D)103.7 x 46.0 x 42.3 cm
Packaging dimensions (W x D x H)61.5 x 72.5 x 208.0 cm
Cabinet/door materialStainless steel
Inner containerPlastic, silver
Door hingeright-hand, reversible
HandleAluminium handle
Lockmechanical
Defrost methodAutomatic, fridge and freezer compartments
Fault warning signalvisual and audible
RefrigerantR 600a (50 g)
Cooling system (refrigerator compartment)Dynamic
Network solutionRetrofittable (Wi-Fi/LAN, optional)
Connected load2.0 A / 183 W
Voltage / Frequency220-240 V ~ / 50/60 Hz
Connection cable3,000 mm
Energy consumption457 kWh/year
Manufactured byLiebherr plant in Lienz (Austria)

Scope of delivery

  • 1x Liebherr FCFCvg 4002 fridge-freezer
  • Operating instructions

Individual requirements and procurement service

Do you require a different Liebherr model size, accessories for kitchen equipment or assistance in selecting the right fridge-freezer combination for your business? Through our procurement service, we are happy to assist you with procurement and configuration.

Colour: Silver
Volume: 232 l